LECTURES

maritime robotics - MAROB

Eduardo Silva

INESC TEC / ISEP

Jeremi Gancet

Space Applications Services

Kimon P. Valavanis

University of Denver

William Kirkwood

Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute

MARINE BIOLOGY - MARBIO

Renee E. Bishop Pierce

Pennsylvania State University

Craig R. Smith

University of Hawaii at Manoa

Draško Holcer

Croatian Natural History Museum / Blue World Institute of Marine Research and Conservation

MARINE GEOLOGY - MARGEO

Slobodan Miko

Croatian Geological Survey

MARINE ARCHAEOLOGY - MARCH

Guillermo de Anda

Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia / National Geographic Society / Proyecto Gran Acuifero Maya

Andreas Kallmeyer Bloch

The Viking Ship Museum in Roskilde

Augusto Salgado

CINAV - Centro de Investigação Naval

A. Harun Özdaş

Dokuz Eylul University Institute of Marine Science and Technology

Maritime security - MARSEC

Richard J. Nagle

Naval Sea Systems Command/PMS-408; Navy EOD Program Support Senior Program Analyst, G2 Software Systems, Inc.

Niv David

Tel-Aviv University

John Potter

NATO STO Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)

Samantha Dugelay

NATO STO Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)

INNOVATION DAY - INNOVA

Gerardo Morales-Hierro

Triple Helix Venture Capital

Vlatka Petrović

University of Zagreb

Alex Alspach

Toyota Research Institute

Marin Bek

FER / H2O Robotics

Thomas Vögele

German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence DFKI, Robotics Innovation Center

Florian Enner

HEBI Robotics

Cesare Fantuzzi

University of Modena and Reggio Emilia

Vladimir de Franceschi

Founder Institute, Inc.

Demonstrations

DexROV: SPACE APP SYSTEMS

Jeremi Gancet

Space Applications Services

DexROV: Graal Tech

Alessio Turetta

Graal Tech S.r.l.

TUTORIALS

DexROV: JACOBS

Andreas Birk

Jacobs University Bremen, Robotics Group

Tomasz Łuczyński

Jacobs University Bremen, Robotics Group

DexROV: ISME

Gianluca Antonelli

ISME - University of Cassino

University of Girona

Nuno Gracias

Computer Vision and Robotics Institute of the Universitat de Girona (ViCOROB/UdG)

Ricard Campos

Computer Vision and Robotics Institute of the Universitat de Girona (ViCOROB/UdG)

University of Limerick

Matija Rossi

University of Limerick

National Research Council - CNR

Massimo Caccia

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche – Istituto di Studi sui Sistemi Intelligenti per l'Automazione

Marco Bibuli

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche – Istituto di Studi sui Sistemi Intelligenti per l'Automazione

Gabriele Bruzzone

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche – Istituto di Studi sui Sistemi Intelligenti per l'Automazione

Angelo Odetti

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche – Istituto di Studi sui Sistemi Intelligenti per l'Automazione

COMPANY PROGRAMME

BLUEYE ROBOTICS

Christine Spiten

Blueye Robotics

Erik Dyrkoren

Blueye Robotics

Martin Ludvigsen

Blueye Robotics

Blueprint Subsea

Robin Sharphouse

Blueprint Subsea

ADDITIONAL PROGRAMME

Opening session

Zoran Vukić

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing

Nikola Mišković

University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Breaking the Surface