BTS

This is a single blog caption
9
Sep

List of participants at BTS17

Are you curious who will join us at BtS this year? Check out the list of participants just below and see for yourself!

Aalen University of Applied Sciences, DE
Swen Bosch
Thomas Glotzbach
Daniel Lebsanft
Jochen Staiger

ABB Marine & Ports, NO
Matko Barišić

Acoustic Research Laboratory / Keppel-NUS Corporate Lab, SG
Bharath Kalyan 

A.P.P.A.R.A.T.U.S. LLC, JP
Kotaro Yamafune

Applied Physics Laboratory, University of Washington, US
Thomas Curtin

Atlas Elektronik, DE
Hermann de Vries
Horst Nickel
Kostas Siantidis 

BioRobotics Institute, IT
Fabio Bonsignorio

Blueprint Subsea, UK
Robin Sharphouse
Kevin Webster

Blueye Robotics, NO
Sindre Hansen
Martin Ludvigsen
Christine Spiten

Blue World Institute of Marine Research and Conservation, HR
Maša Frleta

Center for Underwater Systems and Technologies, HR
Tonko Bogovac
Marija Havaić
Barbara Klier
Ena Lucija Kovač
Petra Kovačević
Andrea Radmanić
Alan Vukić
Valentino Žinić

CINAV – Centro de Investigação Naval, PO
Augusto Salgado

CNRS –  National Center for Scientific Research /IPGP – Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris, FR
Javier Escartin

Comex, FR
Peter Weiss

Croatian Geological Survey, HR
Slobodan Miko

Croatian Natural History Museum / Blue World Institute of Marine Research and Conservation, HR
Draško Holcer

Croatian Navy, HR
Darija Jurko
Ana Masnov

Dokuz Eylul University Institute of Marine Science and Technology, TR
A.Harun Özdaş

EJR – Quartz (DexROV), GB
Lisa Guilpain

EvoLogics, DE
Iris Bannasch
Philipp Bannasch
Rudolf Bannasch
Ievgenii Glushko
Konstantin Kebkal
Oleksiy Kebkal
Leif Kniese
Eugen Olenew
Roman Sokolovskyi

Faculty of Electrical Engineering in Sarajevo, BIH
Almir Salihbegović
Nedim Osmić

Federal University of Santa Catarina, BR
Roberto Simoni 

Founder Institute, Inc., US
Vladimir de Franceschi 

Fraunhofer Center for Responsible Research and Innovation, DE
Martina Schraudner 

G2 Software Systems, Inc./Supporting PMS408, US
Richard Nagle

Geoxyz, HR
Dino Dragun

German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence DFKI, Robotics Innovation Center, DE
Tom Runge
Thomas Vögele

graal tech s.r.l., IT
Alessio Turetta
Youssef Essaouari
Andrea Sorbara

Hewlett‐Packard Co, FR
Kemal Delić

IAA- Israel Antiquities Authority, IL
Jacob Sharvit

Idiap Research Institute, CH
Andras Gabor Kupcsik

INESC TEC – Institute for Systems and Computer Engineering, Technology and Science, PT
Eduardo Silva

Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia / National Geographic Society / Proyecto Gran Acuifero Maya, MX
Guillermo de Anda

IST/UTL – Department of Computer Science, Technical university of Lisbon 
Maryam Shapouri

Jacobs University Bremen, DE
Andreas Birk
Arturo Gomez Chavez
Tomasz Łuczyński
Christian Mueller

K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering, IN
Parth Vinod                  

Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute, US
William Kirkwood 

National Oceanography Centre, GB
Naomi Gold
Alexander Phillips
Nicola Scammell

National Research Council of Italy – CNR, IT
Marco Bibuli
Gabriele Bruzzone
Giorgio Bruzzone
Roberta Ferretti
Angelo Odetti
Pierpaolo Soria
Edoardo Spirandelli

National Technical University of Athens, GR
Kostas Kyriakopoulos

National University of Singapore, SG
Rajat Mishra

NATO STO Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE), IT
John Potter
Fausto Ferreira

Newcastle University, GB
Dave Graham
Jeff Neasham
Ben Sherlock

Norbit, NO
Thomas Rygh

Norwegian University of Science and Technology – NTNU, NO
Vahid Hassani

Pennsylvania State University, US
Renee E. Bishop Pierce

Podvodno istraživački klub Mornar Split, HR
Zvonimir Siljic
Duje Roje

Private, NO
Pauliina Tikka

Royal Norwegian Embassy in Zagreb, hr
Nora Duus Rodin
Teuta Kukleci
Vanja Hržić
Ambassador Astrid Versto

SINTEF Ocean, NO
Walter Caharija

Sveučilište u Nitri, SK
Nikola Hamašova

Sveučilište Primorska u Kopru, SI
Nikola Hamašova

Space Applications Services, BE
Jeremi Gancet
Shashank Govindaraj
Pierre Letier
Joseph Salini

Viking Ship Museum in Roskilde, DK
Andreas Kallmeyer Bloch
Matko Čvrljak

Toyota Research Institute, US
Alex Alspach 

Triple Helix Venture Capital, ES
Gerardo Morales-Hierro

UFSC – Federal University of Santa Catarina, BR
Lucas Weihmann 

University of Augsburg,DE
Sebastian Eckstein

University of Cassino, IT
Gianluca Antonelli
Paolo Di Lillo
Daniele Di Vito

University of Calabria, IT
Loris Barbieri

University of Denver, USA
Kimon Valavanis

University of Dubrovnik, HR
Ivana Palunko

University of Florence, IT
Francesco Fanelli
Matteo Bianchi

University of Girona, ES
Ricard Campos
Marc Carreras
Patryk Cieslak
Nuno Gracias
Khadidja Himri
Joseta Roca

University of Haifa, IL
Shai Einbinder
Dan Tchernov

University of Hawaii at Manoa, US
Craig R. Smith

 University of Limerick, IE
Oriana Barić
Oran Dolphin-Murray
Isela Ibrahimović
Edin Omerdić
Luke Robinson
Matija Rossi

University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, IT
Cesare Fantuzzi
Damjan Miklić

University of Rostock, DE
Bridget Buxton
Robert Damerius
Erik Rentzow
Sven Lack

University of Texas, US
Steve Phelps

University of Washington, US
Trevor Harrison

University of Zadar, HR
Irena Radić Rossi
Mislav Popović
Franka Trcera
Ivana Pavišić

University of Zagreb, HR
Vlatka Petrović

University of Zagreb Electrical Engineering and Computing, HR
Barbara Arbanas
Anja Babić
Marin Bek
Stjepan Bogdan
Marko Car
Matej Celega
Mirjana Dozan
Mislav Grgić
Tomislav Haus
Antun Ivanović
Nadir Kapetanović
Ivan Lončar
Filip Mandić
Milan Marković
Jasna Matijević
Ivana Mikolić
Nikola Mišković
Đula Nađ
Matko Orsag
Tamara Petrović
Marsela Polić
Goran Ranogajec
Marin Stipanov
Martina Tomić
Antonio Vasilijević
Goran Vasiljević
Mario Vražić
Zoran Vukić

US Embassy in Zagreb, HR
Laura G. Djuragić
Vanja Ratković

Leave a Reply

*

Breaking the Surface